403-327-6393 [email protected]

Diamond Status:

Open Updated:2024-06-22 13:12:32

NEWS

BAT TESTING DAYS

THERE WILL BE BAT TESTING ON TUESDAY JULY 16 5-7PM AND WEDNESDAY JULY 24 5-7PM.

MIXED E DIVISION SCHEDULE MONDAY JULY 15/24

6:15pm dia.1 Dirty Mitts vs Boomers

6:15pm dia.2 Kiss My Aces vs Master Batters

6:15pm dia.3 Breathe Easy Pirates vs Dixie Normous

6:15pm dia.4 Kraft Dingers vs Misfits

6:15pm dia.5 Top Hat vs Hit ‘Em Up

6:15pm dia.6 Where My Pitches At vs Last Minute

6:15pm dia.7 Pop’s Cherries vs Southland Super B’s

6:15pm dia.8 Blue Ballers vs Knight Owls

6:15pm dia.10 We’d Hit That vs TSA Huniiya

6:15pm dia.11 One Hit Wonder vs Whiskey Walkers

7:35pm dia.1 Southland Super B’s vs Dirty Mitts

7:35pm dia.2 Top Hat vs Kiss My Aces

7:35pm dia.3 Dixie Normous vs One Hit Wonder

7:35pm dia.4 Master Batters vs Kraft Dingers

7:35pm dia.5 Hit ‘Em Up vs Where My Pitches At

7:35pm dia.6 Last Minute vs Cowboys

7:35pm dia.7 Misfits vs Pop’s Cherries

7:35pm dia.8 Boomers vs Knight Owls

7:35pm dia.9 Tragically Ripped vs We’d Hit That

7:35pm dia.10 TSA Huniiya vs Breathe Easy Pirates

7:35pm dia.11 Whiskey Walkers vs Blue Ballers

9:00pm dia.9 Cowboys vs Tragically Ripped

MIXED C DIVISION SCHEDULE TUESDAY 16/24

6:15pm dia.1 Half Cut vs Vipers

6:15pm dia.2 A-1 Kekambas vs On Deck

6:15pm dia.3 Off Constantly vs Vicious and Delicious

6:15pm dia.4 War Bonnets vs Shawna’s Angels

6:15pm dia,5 Uno Mas vs Smokin’ Bases

6:15pm dia.6 Raw Dawgz vs Rez Tropics

6:15pm dia.7 Storm vs Pogo Bros. Peacocks

6:15pm dia.8 Bench Coolers vs Salty Pirates

6:15pm dia.10 Homeland Security vs Pitch Slap

6:15pm dia.11 Legends vs Softball Llamas

7:35pm dia.1 Vipers vs Off Constantly

7:35pm dia.2 Salty Pirates vs A-1 Kekambas

7:35pm dia.3 Vicious and Delicious vs Storm

7:35pm dia.4 Shawna’s Angels vs Smokin’ Bases

7:35pm dia.5 Rez Tropics vs Uno Mas

7:35pm dia.6 On Deck vs Raw Dawgz

7:35pm dia.7 Pogo Bros. Peacocks vs Homeland Security

7:35pm dia.8 Softball Llamas vs Bench Coolers

7:35pm dia.9 Ground Guys vs Half Cut

7:35pm dia.10 Moist Pandas vs War Bonnets

7:35pm dia.11 New Jays vs Legends

9:00pm dia.9 Ground Guys vs New Jays

MIXED B DIVISION SCHEDULE WEDNESDAY JULY 17/24

6:15pm dia.1 Avonlea Ambush vs Genuine Saints

6:15pm dia.2 Ridiculousness vs On Brand Orioles

6:15pm dia.3 Grizzly Media vs Bench Warmers

6:15pm dia.6 No Business vs Crush

6:15pm dia.10 Foothills Group vs Beavers

7:35pm dia.1 Genuine Saints vs Beavers

7:35pm dia.2 On Brand Orioles vs Avonlea Ambush

7:35pm dia.3 Two Guys Pizza Aces vs Grizzly Media

7:35pm dia.6 Bench Warmers vs No Business

7:35pm dia.9 Weitz Electric/Kasko vs Ridiculousness

7:35pm dia.10 Crush vs Foothills Group

9:00pm dia.9 Two Guys Pizza Aces vs Weitz Electric/Kasko

MIXED D DIVISION SCHEDULE WEDNESDAY JULY 17/24

6:15pm dia.4 Killer Kleats vs Moist Pandas

6:15pm dia.5 MNP vs Inglorious Batters

6:15pm dia.7 Alcoballics vs Rez Squad

6:15pm dia.8 Shut Up and Pitch vs Troopers

6:15pm dia.11 Bad News Beers vs Xxxxtra Sinnings

7:35pm dia.4 Inglorious Batters vs Moist Pandas

7:35pm dia.5 Troopers vs MNP

7:35pm dia.7 Rez Squad vs Killer Kleats

7:35pm dia.8 Xxxxtra Sinnings vs Shut Up and Pitch

7:35pm dia.11 Bad News Beers vs Alcoballics

MEN’S LEAGUE SCHEDULE THURSDAY JULY 18/24

6:30pm dia.2 Master Batters vs Kal Tire SofaKings

6:30pm dia.6 Bludot Jays vs Truck Bodies

6:30pm dia.10 On Brand Orioles vs Those Guys

7:45pm dia.9 Half Cut vs Kal Tire SofaKings

7:45pm dia.2 Bludot Jays vs Master Batters

7:45pm dia.6 Truck Bodies vs Oakland Not So Athletic

7:45pm dia.10 Those Guys vs On Brand Orioles

9:00pm dia.9 Half Cut vs Oakland Not So Athletic

LADIES LEAGUE SCHEDULE THURSDAY JULY 18/24

6:15pm dia.1 Where My Pitches At vs Chix ‘n Stix

6:15pm dia.3 Trash Pandas vs Weing’s Sprinklers

6:15pm dia.4 Owen-Twos vs Basic Pitches

6:15pm dia.5 Lady Sluggers vs Base Invaders

6:15pm dia.7 Sandlot Sisters vs Lady Jays

6:15pm dia. 8 Mass Confusion vs Lady Chiefs

7:30pm dia.1 Trash Pandas vs Chix ‘n Stix

7:30pm dia.3 Weing’s Sprinklers vs Basic Pitches

7:30pm dia.4 SHEnanigans vs Lady Chiefs

7:30pm dia.5 Lady Jays vs Base Invaders

7:30pm dia.7 Sandlot Sisters vs Where My Pitches At

7:30pm dia.8 Lady Sluggers vs Mass Confusion

MIXED C DIVISION SCHEDULE FRIDAY JULY 19/24

6:15pm dia.1 Shawna’s Angels vs Homeland Security

6:15pm dia.2 Vicious and Delicious vs Half Cut

6:15pm dia.3 Rez Tropics vs A-1 Kekambas

6:15pm dia.4 Pogo Bros, Peacocks vs Off Constantly

6:15pm dia.5 New Jays vs Vipers

6:15pm dia.6 Softball Llamas vs Ground Guys

6:15pm dia.7 Pitch Slap vs Storm

6:15pm dia.8 War Bonnets vs Uno Mas

6:15pm dia.10 On Deck vs Bench Coolers

6:15pm dia.11 Smokin’ Bases vs Raw Dawgz

7:35pm dia.1 Storm vs Shawna’s Angels

7:35pm dia.2 New Jays vs Vicious and Delicious

7:35pm dia.3 A-1 Kekambas vs Smokin’ Bases

7:35pm dia.4 Half Cut vs Pogo Bros. Peacocks

7:35pm dia.5 Vipers vs Softball Llamas

7:35pm dia.6 Ground Guys vs Salty Pirates

7:35pm dia.7 Off Constantly vs Pitch Slap

7:35pm dia.8 Homeland Security vs Uno Mas

7:35pm dia.9 Legends vs On Deck

7:35pm dia.10 Bench Coolers vs Rez Tropics

7:35pm dia.11 Raw Dawgz vs War Bonnets

9:00pm dia.9 Salty Pirates vs Legends

Scheduled games

DateGameTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonField
D2 MOIST PANDAS vs D5 XXXXTRA SINNINGSD Division2024
#7
D1 INGLORIOUS BATTERS vs D8 SHUT UP AND PITCHD Division2024
#5
D7 ALCOBALLICS vs D4 REZ SQUADD Division2024
#2
3-Oakland Not So Athletic vs 5-Truck BodiesMen's League2024
#10
1-SHEnanigans vs 12-Where’s My Pitches AtLadies League2024
#7
B9 ON BRAND ORIOLES vs B2 BEAVERSB Division2024
#10
1-Those Guys (A) vs 4-Half CutMen's League2024
#2
B10 NO BUSINESS vs B12 FOOTHILLS GROUPB Division2024
#1
5-Truck Bodies vs 4-Half CutMen's League2024
#6
B6 RIDICULOUSNESS vs B9 ON BRAND ORIOLESB Division2024
#2
B4 AVONLEA AMBUSH vs B11 GENUINE SAINTSB Division2024
#1
B2 BEAVERSB Division2024
#10
B10 NO BUSINESS vs B1 CRUSHB Division2024
#6
B8 GRIZZLY MEDIA vs B3 BENCH WARMERSB Division2024
#3
B1 CRUSH vs B12 FOOTHILLS GROUPB Division2024
#10
B7 WEITZ ELECTRIC vs B6 RIDICULOUSNESSB Division2024
B3 BENCH WARMERS vs B10 NO BUSINESSB Division2024
#6
B5 TWO GUYS PIZZA ACES vs B8 GRIZZLY MEDIAB Division2024
#3
B9 ON BRAND ORIOLES vs B4 AVONLEA AMBUSHB Division2024
#2
B11 GENUINE SAINTS vs B2 BEAVERSB Division2024
#1
B5 TWO GUYS PIZZA ACES vs B7 WEITZ ELECTRICB Division2024
#9
10-Mass Confusion vs 11-Lady ChiefsLadies League2024
#8
4-Sandlot Sisters vs 5-Lady JaysLadies League2024
#7
6-Lady Sluggers vs 7-Base InvadersLadies League2024
#5
12-Where’s My Pitches At vs 13-Chix n’ StixLadies League2024
#1
2-Trash Pandas vs 3-Weing’s SprinklersLadies League2024
#3
8-Owen-Twos vs 9-Basic PitchesLadies League2024
#4
8-Master Batters vs 7-Kal Tire Sofa KingsMen's League2024
#2
6-Bludot Jays vs 5-Truck BodiesMen's League2024
#6
2-On Brand (A) vs 1-Those Guys (A)Men's League2024
#10
3-Weing’s Sprinklers vs 9-Basic PitchesLadies League2024
#3
2-Trash Pandas vs 13-Chix n’ StixLadies League2024
#1
6-Lady Sluggers vs 10-Mass ConfusionLadies League2024
#8
4-Sandlot Sisters vs 12-Where’s My Pitches AtLadies League2024
#7
5-Lady Jays vs 7-Base InvadersLadies League2024
#5
1-SHEnanigans vs 11-Lady ChiefsLadies League2024
#4
6-Bludot Jays vs 8-Master BattersMen's League2024
#2
5-Truck Bodies vs 2-On Brand (A)Men's League2024
#6
1-Those Guys (A) vs 3-Oakland Not So AthleticMen's League2024
#10
4-Half Cut vs 7-Kal Tire Sofa KingsMen's League2024
#9
B1 CRUSH vs B8 GRIZZLY MEDIAB Division2024
#6
B12 FOOTHILLS GROUP vs B4 AVONLEA AMBUSHB Division2024
#3
B11 GENUINE SAINTS vs B6 RIDICULOUSNESSB Division2024
#9
B3 BENCH WARMERS vs B7 WEITZ ELECTRICB Division2024
#10
B2 BEAVERS vs B10 NO BUSINESSB Division2024
#2
B9 ON BRAND ORIOLES vs B5 TWO GUYS PIZZA ACESB Division2024
#1
B9 ON BRAND ORIOLES vs B11 GENUINE SAINTSB Division2024
#9
B8 GRIZZLY MEDIA vs B10 NO BUSINESSB Division2024
#6
B4 AVONLEA AMBUSH vs B3 BENCH WARMERSB Division2024
#3
B6 RIDICULOUSNESS vs B2 BEAVERSB Division2024
#2
B5 TWO GUYS PIZZA ACES vs B1 CRUSHB Division2024
#1
B7 WEITZ ELECTRIC vs B12 FOOTHILLS GROUPB Division2024
#10
13-Chix n’ Stix vs 3-Weing’s SprinklersLadies League2024
#4
11-Lady Chiefs vs 5-Lady JaysLadies League2024
#3
9-Basic Pitches vs 7-Base InvadersLadies League2024
#1
10-Mass Confusion vs 2-Trash PandasLadies League2024
#7
12-Where’s My Pitches At vs 1-SHEnanigansLadies League2024
#5
8-Owen-Twos vs 4-Sandlot SistersLadies League2024
#8
6-Bludot Jays vs 2-On Brand (A)Men's League2024
#6
4-Half Cut vs 1-Those Guys (A)Men's League2024
#10
7-Kal Tire Sofa Kings vs 5-Truck BodiesMen's League2024
#2
3-Weing’s Sprinklers vs 5-Lady JaysLadies League2024
#3
2-Trash Pandas vs 9-Basic PitchesLadies League2024
#8
1-SHEnanigans vs 7-Base InvadersLadies League2024
#1
8-Owen-Twos vs 12-Where’s My Pitches AtLadies League2024
#5
4-Sandlot Sisters vs 11-Lady ChiefsLadies League2024
#8
6-Lady Sluggers vs 13-Chix n’ StixLadies League2024
#4
6-Bludot Jays vs 7-Kal Tire Sofa KingsMen's League2024
#6
4-Half Cut vs 5-Truck BodiesMen's League2024
#2
2-On Brand (A) vs 3-Oakland Not So AthleticMen's League2024
#9
1-Those Guys (A) vs 8-Master BattersMen's League2024
#10
8-Master Batters vs 3-Oakland Not So AthleticMen's League2024
#9
B10 NO BUSINESS vs B5 TWO GUYS PIZZA ACESB Division2024
#10
B1 CRUSH vs B11 GENUINE SAINTSB Division2024
#6
B8 GRIZZLY MEDIA vs B6 RIDICULOUSNESSB Division2024
#3
B12 FOOTHILLS GROUP vs B3 BENCH WARMERSB Division2024
#1
B4 AVONLEA AMBUSH vs B7 WEITZ ELECTRICB Division2024
#2
B5 TWO GUYS PIZZA ACES vs B4 AVONLEA AMBUSHB Division2024
#10
B2 BEAVERS vs B1 CRUSHB Division2024
#9
B11 GENUINE SAINTS vs B12 FOOTHILLS GROUPB Division2024
#6
B9 ON BRAND ORIOLES vs B8 GRIZZLY MEDIAB Division2024
#3
B7 WEITZ ELECTRIC vs B10 NO BUSINESSB Division2024
#2
B3 BENCH WARMERS vs B6 RIDICULOUSNESSB Division2024
#1
B2 BEAVERS vs B9 ON BRAND ORIOLESB Division2024
#9
4-Sandlot Sisters vs 10-Mass ConfusionLadies League2024
#3
6-Lady Sluggers vs 8-Owen-TwosLadies League2024
#1
5-Lady Jays vs 9-Basic PitchesLadies League2024
#8
3-Weing’s Sprinklers vs 11-Lady ChiefsLadies League2024
#7
1-SHEnanigans vs 13-Chix n’ StixLadies League2024
#5
2-Trash Pandas vs 12-Where’s My Pitches AtLadies League2024
#4
11-Lady Chiefs vs 7-Base InvadersLadies League2024
#3
6-Lady Sluggers vs 4-Sandlot SistersLadies League2024
#1
13-Chix n’ Stix vs 5-Lady JaysLadies League2024
#8
12-Where’s My Pitches At vs 3-Weing’s SprinklersLadies League2024
#7
10-Mass Confusion vs 1-SHEnanigansLadies League2024
#5
8-Owen-Twos vs 2-Trash PandasLadies League2024
#4
B1 CRUSH vs B7 WEITZ ELECTRICB Division2024
#1
B8 GRIZZLY MEDIA vs B2 BEAVERSB Division2024
#10
B10 NO BUSINESS vs B4 AVONLEA AMBUSHB Division2024
#9
B6 RIDICULOUSNESS vs B12 FOOTHILLS GROUPB Division2024
#6
B3 BENCH WARMERS vs B9 ON BRAND ORIOLESB Division2024
#3
B5 TWO GUYS PIZZA ACES vs B11 GENUINE SAINTSB Division2024
#2
B4 AVONLEA AMBUSH vs B8 GRIZZLY MEDIAB Division2024
#9
B7 WEITZ ELECTRIC vs B2 BEAVERSB Division2024
#10
B10 NO BUSINESS vs B6 RIDICULOUSNESSB Division2024
#6
B1 CRUSH vs B9 ON BRAND ORIOLESB Division2024
#1
B11 GENUINE SAINTS vs B3 BENCH WARMERSB Division2024
#3
B12 FOOTHILLS GROUP vs B5 TWO GUYS PIZZA ACESB Division2024
#2

Schedules and Standings

ABOUT

Softball Valley

Softball Valley is located in Peenaquim Park

Mailing address:

Box 1505 Lethbridge, AB  T1J 4K2

All Softball Valley Business, Mens, Ladies, Minor Ball

Lethbridge City Mixed League (LCML)

Phone:

Fax:

403-327-6323